Previous Page  5 / 106 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 5 / 106 Next Page
Page Background

BUILDING INFORMATION

Other building information listed on page 95.

01

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Mayor..................................................................Keith Pekau

Village Clerk................................................. John C. Mehalek

Village Trustee............................................Kathleen M. Fenton

Village Trustee.................................................James V. Dodge

Village Trustee................................................. Patricia A. Gira

Village Trustee..........................................Carole Griffin Ruzich

Village Trustee.........................................Daniel T. Calandriello

Village Trustee.............................................. Michael F. Carroll

ADMINISTRATION

Village Manager....................................... Joseph S. La Margo

Assistant Village Manager..................................... Karie Friling

Assistant Village Manager.................................... John Keating

Director of Recreation. .................................... Nancy A. Flores

Director of Parks and Grounds......................Gary W. Couch Jr.

Special Events Manager....................................... Doreen Biela

Recreation Division Manager.............................. Irene Buikema

Administrative Coordinator............................Therese Dubelbeis

Fitness Manager...............................Deborah Graham Geghen

Special Recreation Program Supervisor.................. Nick Harvey

Recreation Division Manager.................................Kurt Heinlen

Registration Supervisor..........................................Stacy Landis

Senior Graphic Designer................................ Jennifer Medema

Special Recreation Supervisor......................... Kathleen Michau

Program Supervisor.............................................. Jean Petrow

Recreation Division Manager..................................Ray Piattoni

Administrative Coordinator...................................Donna Rymut

Athletic Supervisor................................................Jack Savage

Program Supervisor..........................................Andrea Smaga

Aquatic & Ice Rink Manager................................ Brett Sprague

Senior Secretary................................................ Terry Williams

Financial Analyst.........................................Josephine Wimunc

RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD

Dan McMillan

Jeffrey Withgott

Scott Trokey

Beth McElroy-Kirkwood Brian Begley

Felicitas Cortez

Gino Gentile

Laimdota Ansmits

John Lawler

Carrie Carlson

BUILDING INFORMATION

RECREATION ADMINISTRATION OFFICE

14600 S. Ravinia Avenue 60462

PHONE 708.403.PARK • FAX 708.403.6274

*ADMINISTRATION OFFICE HOURS

Monday through Friday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM

SPORTSPLEX

11351 W. 159th Street 60467

PHONE 708.645.PLAY • FAX 708.364.7234

*BUILDING HOURS—Memorial Day Weekend to Labor Day

Monday through Friday: 5:30 AM to 10:00 PM

Saturday: 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM | Sunday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM

*BUILDING HOURS—Labor Day Weekend to Memorial Day

Monday through Friday: 5:30 AM to 10:00 PM

Saturday: 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM | Sunday: 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM

*ADMINISTRATION OFFICE HOURS

Monday & Tuesday: 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Wednesday through Friday: 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Saturday: 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM

FRANKLIN LOEBE RECREATION CENTER

14650 S. Ravinia Avenue 60462

PHONE 708.403.6259

*BUILDING HOURS—Memorial Day Weekend to Labor Day

Monday through Friday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Saturday: 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM | Sunday: Closed

*BUILDING HOURS—Labor Day Weekend to Memorial Day

Monday through Friday: 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Saturday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM | Sunday: 1:00 PM to 9:00 PM

CULTURAL CENTER

14760 S. Park Lane 60462

PHONE 708.349.1402

Call for hours.

ORLAND PARK HEALTH & FITNESS CENTER

15430 West Avenue 60462

PHONE 708.226.0555

Call for hours.

*call for holiday hours